Skip to content

Awards Archive

2017 Delaware Valley Young Engineer of the Year Kazi M. Hassan, PE


2017 Delaware Valley Engineer of the Year John A. Nawn, PE


2016 Outstanding Teacher Award


2016 Outstanding High School Students


2016 Student Paper Award Recipients


2016 Scholarship Recipients


2016 Outstanding Service Award: Richard S. Prentice


2016 Delaware Valley Hall of Fame Inductee: City Plan of Philadelphia


2016 Delaware Valley Hall of Fame Inductee: Frankford Avenue (The King’s Road) Bridge


2016 YEOY: Daniel Sujo


2016 EOY: Kevin L. Johnson, PE


2015 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2015 Outstanding High School Students


2015 Student Paper Award Recipients


2015 Scholarship Recipients


2015 Outstanding Service Award: Barbara C. Faust


2015 Outstanding Service Award: Peter M. Silverberg, PE


2015 YEOY: Brian Mark Crookston, PhD, PE


2015 EOY: Adam K. Fontecchio, PhD


2014 Scholarship Recipients


2014 Student Paper Award Recipients


2014 Outstanding Service Award: Ruben D. David, PE


2014 Delaware Valley Hall of Fame Inductee: Vukan R. Vuchic, PhD


2014 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2014 Outstanding High School Students


2014 Delaware Valley Young Engineer of the Year: Philip M. Gonski, PE


2014 Delaware Valley Engineer of the Year: Suzette M. Schultz


2013 Student Paper Award Recipients


2013 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2013 Outstanding High School Students


2013 Affiliate Awards Recognition


2013 Delaware Valley Young Engineer of the Year: Alan Levy


2013 Scholarship Recipients


2013 Outstanding Service Award: Michael P. Venuto, PE, PLS


2013 Engineer of the Year: Charles A. Clerecuzio, PE, CPIP


2012 Young Engineer of the Year: Catherine G. Farrell, PE


2012 Engineer of the Year: Timothy H. Haahs, PE, AIA


2012 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2012 Student Paper Award Recipients


2012 Affiliate Awards Recognition


2012 Delaware Valley Hall of Fame Inductee: Carl A. Baumert, Jr., PE


2011 Hall of Fame Inductee: Roy F. Weston, PhD, PE, DEE


2011 Hall of Fame Inductee: Joseph Bordogna, PhD


2011 Young Engineer of the Year: Angela Fante, PE, LEED AP


2011 Engineer of the Year: Douglas Kriebel, PE


2011 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2011 Student Paper Award Recipients


2011 Scholarship Recipients


2010 Engineer of the Year: Dr. Selçuk Güçeri


2010 Young Engineer of the Year: Michael Witkowski, PE


2010 Hall of Fame Inductee: Constantine Papadakis, PhD


2010 Hall of Fame Inductee: Hilliard W. Paige


2010 Outstanding Math and Science Teachers


2010 Student Paper Award Recipients


2010 Scholarship Recipients


2009 Young Engineer of the Year: Joseph A. Platt, Jr., PE


2009 Engineer of the Year: David S. Lowdermilk, PE


2008 Hall of Fame Inductee: Frank Piasecki


2009 Hall of Fame Inductee: Ralph Modjeski


2008 Young Engineer of the Year: Rajeev K. Arora, PE


2008 Engineer of the Year: Dianne Dorland, PE


2008 Outstanding Service Award Recipient: Michael J. Gabor, PE


2008 Outstanding Service Award Recipient: Peter P. Quinn


2007 Young Engineer of the Year: Keith S. Yamatani, PE


2007 Young Engineer of the Year: Jeremy Colello, PE


2007 Engineer of the Year: Joseph J. Viscuso, PE, PLS


2007 Hall of Fame Inductee: C.R. “Chuck” Pennoni, PE


2006 Young Engineer of the Year: David J. Thatcher, PE


2006 Engineer of the Year: Eric L. Flicker, PE


2005 Young Engineer of the Year: Thomas W. Brady, PE


2005 Young Engineer of the Year: James P. Markham II, PE


2005 Engineer of the Year: Donald D. Dalessandro


2004 Engineer of the Year: Matthew Burns, PE


2003 Engineer of the Year: Robert M. Rodgers, PE, PTOE